Skilled Migration & Jobs Program (SMJP) - Australia

Immigrate to Australia

Australia is one of the strongest and fastest growing economies of the world, coupled with a high standard of living and has been actively encouraging immigration of workers, professionals and business people from a wide variety of skill groups and we have successfully assisted thousands of clients with their visa applications. Australia’s economy is strong and the country is actively encouraging immigration of workers from a wide variety of skill groups. The shortage of skilled labour means wages are high and that coupled with the lower cost of living, means you could be living your dream sooner than you think.

Skilled workers immigrating to Australia are assessed on a point-based system with points awarded for qualifications, work experience, English fluency and age. Pass marks exist for each category and before you apply, you must ensure that your points total meets the target of your desired visa.

The current points system for skilled visa is based on the Skilled Occupation List (SOL& CSOL) which lists all eligible occupations for migration and the point’s requirement for each occupation.


Membership and Benefits (100% Success Pathway) :

This is a great opportunity for you to obtain “100% Success Pathway” that leads YOU to a guaranteed success on IELTS to achieve the score and we work until PR VISA & JOB to success.

MK Migration provides reasonable rates for packages services under membership program that include English Language training (IELTS), Migration application such as PR VISA and JOB placement, so that you can achieve your goal of successful overseas migration.

Our candidates are ready to put much effort and pay the cost to work with us for their success driven pathway to settle in overseas destinations such as Australia, Canada & New Zealand. We understand your needs and requirements. Together, we assist you to move forward and confirm your pathway success. However, there are steps you need to follow as a foreigner. Initially, we provide consultation to advise you on our Platinum and Elite member packages for JOB which includes English Language training to achieve your target score. Remember your English Language (IELTS) requirement is the first step for your Migration & JOB success, followed by your PR VISA and JOB placement. Notice Term and Condition apply for 100% success pathway referred above.

SMJP Program Overview:

This program focuses on Job Seekers and / or Skilled Migrants who wish to migrate to Australia with or without the option of job placement. In general, migration to Australia is not an easy process as many would not realize the proper requirements of submission to the authorities. This is essential in order to assess and make oneself eligible for migration. English language skill, especially, (based on IELTS Score) and Employer sponsorship in getting a visa are other eligibility requirements of migration. At MK Migration, we provide our service to assist you to get a job through various sponsorship schemes, with our specialized expertise you shall acquire your dream job and arrive at your dream destination at the earliest possible time.

General Skilled Migration

The General Skilled Migration (GSM) Program is the only path for skilled workers to immigrate to Australia. Candidates must meet the BASIC REQUIREMENTS for GSM and pass the Australian Immigration Points test to qualify for a visa to move to Australia.

The Basic requirements for an Australia Skilled Visa are as follows:

Age - You must be under 50 when you apply

English Language - You should have sufficient ability in the English language to work in Australia (at least at a competent level; which is 6 in each module)

Nominated Occupation - When you apply you nominate a skilled occupation, which fits your skills and qualifications. Your nominated occupation must be found on the Skilled Occupations List

Skills Assessment - Before you apply, you must have your skills assessed by the Australian assessing authority designated to assess your nominated occupation (which will usually have specific qualifications requirements)

Health Assessment - You should be in reasonably good health and all applicants must have their health assessed by a panel doctor and undergo a medical examination; Visa applicants looking to migrate to Australia under the Skilled Migration route must undergo a medical examination and successfully meet the requirements set out by the Department of Immigration and Border Protection (DIBP) before a visa will be granted. The Australian Government insist for a medical examination to protect the country from high health risks and protect against a high demand on health resources, including cost. These are some of the factors taken into account when assessing medical results for all applicants. The Medical Examination covers Tuberculosis, AIDS/HIV, Hepatitis

Skills requirement:

The prerequisites for General Skilled Migration and these are few types of VISA that MK can assist you to get a successful approval if the criteria are met and must have good command in English. If you feel suitable, feel free to contact us for a FREE consultation today.

Permanent Residence Skilled Indpendent Visa :

  • Skilled migrants having a minimum of 1 year Australian or 3 year overseas experience with formal relevant educational qualification
  • Min IELTS band of 6 in each module.

Permanent Residence Sponsored Visa :

  • Skilled migrants having a minimum of 1 year Australian or 3-year overseas experience with formal relevant educational qualification
  • Min IELTS band of 6 in each module.

Temporary Work Visa:

  • Skilled Professionals and Trade Workers having 3 years’ experience with English language skills.
  • At least 5 years of continuous English medium education or overall IELTS band of 5 is required

Student Visa:

  • Students who want to study Australia should have sufficient funds of approximately S$15,000 per year

Business Visa:

  • This steam is for people who have an established business career and would like to commit as an owner in a new or existing business in Australia. Book an appointment with us to know more about this VISA.

Note:

Nurse registration with APHRA or CDR write-up Service fee for engineers, may be applicable if required. This was NOT added into our fees structure and separate fee will be collected for the service required.

Latest Skilled Occupation List (SOL) – Click here;

Latest Consolidated Sponsored Occupations List (CSOL) – Click here;

© MK Consultancy Services Pte Ltd. All Rights Reserved.