Express Entry to CANADA

MK Migration can assist you with all aspects of Canadian immigration

Getting a visa to live and work in Canada is not simple process; it is a complicated procedure as governing immigration laws change constantly, but

Do not worry!!!

MK has solution for all of you

We can give you professional advice on migration possibilities in Canada.

The Express Entry system is the first step to immigrate to Canada under these programs.

As of January 2015, Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) has a new electronic system called Express Entry to manage applications for permanent residence visa under certain economic immigration programs. Note that there is no occupation list, deadline to complete a profile and there are no caps on the number of candidates that will be accepted to the pool as well.

Anyone who is accepted into the Express Entry pool can get an Invitation to Apply for permanent residence. Rounds of invitations to invite candidates to apply will take place regularly over the course of each year. Only the top ranking candidates, no matter when they were accepted into the pool, will be invited. Once invited, you have 60 days to submit a complete Application for Permanent Residence with the help of our Immigration lawyers in Canada.

Special team for Trade, Skilled & Non Skilled Workers and Job seekers:

We understand trade workers need JOB and the IELTS Score to have a special arrangement for successful express entry pool. We have special teams for trade workers to be successful under Express Entry Program. Our team brings plenty of employers to meet you near your door step in person or by online. We have special international trainers providing English training to get eligible scores. So our aim is for everyone to be successful for express entry pool

MK supports all skilled and trade workers to apply Express Entry pool & Job bank to get permanent resident visa with or without job within 6 months for most of the candidates. Hope to see you on Express Entry process!

Hope to see you on Express Entry process!

Contact us for a FREE CONSULTATION NOW!

Work Visa

Employer Sponsored Workers

The Work Visa to Canada offers various Federal, State and Provincial work visas that provide workers at all levels the opportunity to live and work in Canada.

Federal Skilled Worker Visa Canada

The Federal Skilled Worker visa is designed for individuals who have the qualifications, skills or experiences to fill Canada's skill shortages and contribute to the Canadian economy. They can live and work in Canada permanently (outside the province of Quebec).

Applicants must meet at least one of the following requirements:


  • Proof of acceptance and enrolment to an accredited academic institution in Canada;
  • Possess a valid passport/travel document, and provide proof of financial support;
  • Ties to their home country and evidence of their intention to leave Canada at the end of their studies.
Quebec Skilled Worker Visa

The Quebec Skilled Worker visa is designed for skilled individuals seeking to live and work permanently in the province of Quebec.

This program allows migrants to live and work in any capacity in the province of Quebec and are free to travel anywhere in Canada, and to take employment as they see fit. Migrants may be eligible for Canadian citizenship after the required duration of permanent residence in Canada.

Canadian Experience Class Visa

The Canadian Experience Class for Foreign Workers/Students provides an exciting transition for qualified foreign students and workers seeking to become permanent residents of Canada

Eligible study permit and work permit holders who have either graduated from an eligible program of study in Canada or have gained the required Canadian work experience are ready to transits from temporary to permanent residence.

Study Visa

The Canadian Student visa allows foreign students to take advantage of Canada's world-class education system. The specific requirements for the Student visa will vary depending on the selected level of study, the applicant's educational background, and their country of citizenship.

Applicants will generally require:


  • Proof of acceptance and enrolment to an accredited academic institution in Canada;
  • Possess a valid passport/travel document, and provide proof of financial support;
  • Ties to their home country and evidence of their intention to leave Canada at the end of their studies.

In addition, applicants must ensure that they are criminally and medically admissible to enter Canada and be willing to undergo a medical examination, as required.

Family Visa

The Family Visa to Canada provides a unique opportunity for Canadian citizens and permanent residents to sponsor family members to live in Canada.

  • The Spousal visa allows legally married and same-sex partners to join their spouse in Canada.
  • Common-Law Partner Visa - permits eligible same and opposite sex partners who have been living together to establish their home in Canada.
  • Parental & Grandparental Visa - A Parental and Grandparental visa allows parents and grand-parents to be sponsored by their Canadian children and grandchildren to live in Canada
Business Visa

The Business Visa to Canada provides investors, entrepreneurs and self-employed business people and their families with the opportunity of settling permanently in Canada.

To qualify for migration under the Federal Investor Immigrant Program, applicants must be able to satisfy the basic visa requirements related to an applicant's health and character. In addition, applicants under this program must:

  • Have a minimum of two (2) years of executive business experience (ownership and/or management);
  • Have a minimum net worth of C$1,600,000;
  • Make an investment of at least C$800,000 to CIC;
  • Obtain at least 35 points on a points-based assessment; and
  • Have sufficient funds to support themselves and their family in Canada.
Provincial Nominee Program Visa

If you have the skills, education and work experience needed by one of Canada’s provinces, the state may nominate you under this visa program for you to settle and work in that particular state. Selected nominees must have a guaranteed job offer in their intended occupation. Provincial nominees also enjoy priority processing of their applications for permanent residence by Citizenship & Immigration Canada (CIC).

Other Categories

There are many other categories of visa type available to study, work and live in Canada temporarily or permanently. All these visa shall be applicable case by case basis after eligibility assessment for the type of visa.

© MK Consultancy Services Pte Ltd. All Rights Reserved.